?

Log in

Lass with a Cutlass [entries|friends|calendar]
Shin no Miko

[ website | Excel's Bottomless Pit ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Wild Zero [14 Nov 2003|11:55am]
[ mood | confused ]

Alright, been watching Wild Zero, a Japanese zombie movie. All I have to say is WHY the HELL do people run so FAST from zombies? They're so slow. You could outrun them just by jogging. @__@ Oh well. I guess the more space you put in between you and a zombie, the better. Ah hahahahahahahahahahaha... @__@

Oh and ROCK AND ROLL! XD

4 comments|post comment

I can't stand all the little emo kids. [13 Nov 2003|05:30pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

I hate it when every entry in a person's journal is "whine whine whine". I've made it a point not to do that in any of my journals.

... ... ... ARR! XD

post comment

I have a banana and it smells gooood. ;D [12 Nov 2003|12:50am]
[ mood | content ]

Crap. I don't know why but I've been compelled to update my old journals and such. Maybe it's just the nostalgia or maybe it's because I feel bad about abandoning my journals... like I abandoned a kid or something.

So anyway, I'm not dead. I'm just... living a very boring and somewhat stressful life.

And CRAP, I almost forgot... I got to see Battle Royale! XD Yeah, so many things I could say about it... but I'm gettin' tired so I'll just be going to bed now. :D Later!

2 comments|post comment

[06 Aug 2003|07:13am]
[ mood | hungry ]

AIEEEEEEE! My eyes burn. Allergies are a pain in the ass! Yeah, I know. I'm finally up before noon. Don't have a heart attack. I was exhausted. Ah, I'm in love with Furi Kuri! Well, specifically Canti the big robot that comes out of Naota's forehead. Don't ask me WHY but there's just something appealing about that robot. :3

Food ... it is beckoning to me. I must answer. Ciao my friends!

WK

post comment

[04 Aug 2003|11:52am]
[ mood | numb ]

I keep neglecting this thing. Whoops. Two reasons I love OC Remix: 1.) The bitchin' remixes and 2.) You can listen to the actual game soundtracks! I'm listening to the first three sonic game soundtracks right now and I also have the soundtracks to Super Mario Brothers and Kid Icarus. These bring back such fond memories. Those were the only games I really played, those and Duck Hunt. *sigh* Good times my friends. Good times. -__-

post comment

Cleaning house [25 Jul 2003|07:36pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Realized my friends list is WAY too clogged so I'm cleaning house. If you got taken off, trust me. It's nothing personal.

Later days!

WK

post comment

To agentaegis who is under the mistaken impression that One Piece is a ninja anime [10 Jul 2003|05:04pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

I present to you the following evidence (in bulleted format and behind an LJ cut for your convinience)

Why the One Piece characters are not ninjasCollapse )

I hope that serves in correcting your mistaken notions, you pajama wearing, bacon-less ninja. :P

post comment

Neon Genesis Evangelion - Komm Suesser Tod [07 Jul 2003|06:43pm]
[ mood | melancholy ]

Really, you have to hear this song to believe it. The tune is all happy and peppy but here are the lyrics.

Click here for Lyrics buddy.Collapse )

Isn't that a perfect metaphor for my life? Happy and bubbly at first glance but if you really look at what I say, you realize that I'm a pessimist and that my world is slowly crumbling around me. I just find it interesting...Don't you? :\

WK

post comment

I'm a consumer whore! [07 Jul 2003|02:29pm]
[ mood | amused ]

consumer whore
You're a consumer whore! And how!


which rejected character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

XDDDDDDDDD

WK

post comment

I hate j00... [07 Jul 2003|12:25am]
[ mood | irritated ]

CAUTION:Rant ahead. Do not read if you are easily offended.

Click here for rantCollapse )

END RANT

Alright, what the hell possessed me to write THAT? Heh... the world...may never know. :\

WK

1 comment|post comment

[04 Jul 2003|11:51pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Happy Boom Day everybody! XDDD

post comment

Museum of Idiots [03 Jul 2003|10:22pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Wow! This journal has it's first troll! Congratulations whoever the hell you are. You'll forever be immortalized in the hall of idiots. :) Good job Moron! You get a gold star! XDDD

post comment

[03 Jul 2003|07:42pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Do I really mean anything to anyone? What am I to you people? Do you even care? Is there anybody out there? Anyone at all?

Don't mind me. I'm just being depressing again. :\

4 comments|post comment

[01 Jul 2003|09:32am]
[ mood | bored ]

Re-watching some of my fan-subs. Suprisingly enough, Shuichi has a very effective fighting style. Open palm to the chin and when they're teetering, knock their legs out from under them. :)

On bit of a Shanks/Luffy kick right now. Yup... watching the flashback eps (4 and 8)! ^___^ I'm not used to Shanks without any facial hair. It's weird... Oh and I love young Buggy's hat. It's so cool. ^___^ << >> XD Hehehe!

Yeah. Wish I could write about something more ... interesting but it's summer and I don't have much to do. ;__; Well, later guys.

WK

post comment

A cry for help? [29 Jun 2003|11:14pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Does anyone have a spare LJ code? If you can spare one, leave me a comment. Pwetty pweeeese! ^__^

Found one! Visit my journal @ shia_kun

WK

post comment

Bullet to the gut ... kick to the head. [29 Jun 2003|09:45pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

I'm starting to feel like I did the summer of my freshman year. The same sadness, lonliness, desperateness. I don't want to feel like that but I do. I feel like a failure. I wish I could just... let go of everything and be happy. ;___; It's so hot up here but I feel so cold. I miss my friends from school.

Well, I DID manage to have fun today. Went to see Holes at the second-run theater and also checked out the Yu-gi-oh Trading Card Game Tour thingy that was happening at the mall. I even one a booster pack for identifying Joey and his Baby Dragon. ^__^V Oh! I found my Chocobo plushie too! Fear my golden chocobo plushie of doooom! Well, I guess today wasn't a TOTAL waste then...Maybe I'll feel better in the morning then. ;___; *shrug* I just feel so hopeless.

post comment

Random crap [28 Jun 2003|01:23am]
[ mood | cranky ]

A criminal breakdown of the US justice system

Fucknut hate-monger with crappy website is going to HELL! - Here's a wholesome game the whole family can enjoy [/sarcasm]


Henry Rollins kicks everybody's ass!

I never get sick of the drama!

post comment

[27 Jun 2003|04:00pm]
[ mood | bored ]

*sings*
I got hit by a mink car...
hit by a mink car...
driven by a guitar...

Wah... been visiting Dial a Song too much. >:] Heehee. I love TMBG. Well, summer is proving to exceptionally dull. Hmmph. I don't even have school to look forward to. :P Somehow... my life is sunk to an all time low. I need something to do. Someone abduct me and take me somewhere FUN. AIEEEEEEEEEE.

WK


The Buffybot


Which Buffy Alter Ego Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

post comment

w00t [26 Jun 2003|03:05am]
[ mood | bored ]

berserkershinji ... This song is for you my man. ^__^ *starts playing Air's "Sexy Boy"* :D

Ah I love the smell of drama in the morning... it smells like victory!

post comment

Cat Killer [25 Jun 2003|11:56pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

Well, I'm back home with a working computer and a house full of kittens. ^__^ You know, sometimes someone comes along that makes you thankful for what you have. It just makes me... so MAD to think about it. Putting a cat to sleep just because it did something that annoys you. Cats DO that kind of thing. They shit and they piss and they make a mess of things. I know this because I've lived with many cats over the course of my lifetime. Really, if you can't handle that kind of thing, find someone to take it off your hands or better yet, don't get a cat in the FIRST place. To think that that cat died needlessly and alone because of that selfish bitch just makes me want to hurt someone.

Jesus... I'm sorry. ;___; I'm just a big softy when it comes to cats. I guess it just hit a little too close to home. *grabs the nearest kitten and hugs it* ;___; I need some good music. Thank god I'm home.

Adios,
WK

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]